Sponsored Links closebtn

Outside companies pay to advertise via these links when specific phrases and words are searched. Clicking on these links will open a new tab displaying that respective companys own website. The website you link to is not affiliated with or sponsored by Kohls.com

Info Error Some information is missing or invalid below.

Men's Nick Dunn Modern-Fit Dot Unhemmed Suit

Regular
$240.00
PlUS
Get $40 Kohl's Cash

to use July 19 through 29 details

Kohl's Cash logo

free standard shipping

with your Kohl’s Charge

Please Select a Size

Size:

At first sight. This men's Nick Dunn suit makes an instant impression with its modern-fit design and dot pattern. When the occasion calls for style, it calls for this contemporary suit from Nick Dunn.


PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Includes: suit jacket & pants
  • Dot pattern
  • Jacket: shorter length, narrow notched lapels with higher gorge, signature twill lining with white saddle stitching, pop-up pocket square, side vents, button front, 6-pocket, long sleeves
  • Pants: flat front, angled front pockets, zipper fly

FIT & SIZING

  • Pants have unfinished hem and can be tailored to more precise measurements
  • 7-in. drop (Pant waist size is determined by subtracting 7 inches from jacket size. For example, a suit with a 40R jacket comes with size 33 pants.)
  • Modern fit features higher arm holes, slightly narrower shoulders and tapered leg openings

FABRIC & CARE

  • Polyester, rayon, spandex
  • Dry clean
  • Imported

Promotional offers available online at Kohls.com may vary from those offered in Kohl's stores.

Nick Dunn Size Chart
 Size Chart
  Chest (inches)Neck (inches)Body Length (inches)Sleeve Length (inches)Shoulder Width (inches)
 Small-R41.514.5-1530.2532-3317.75
 Small-L41.514.5-1530.2534-3517.75
 Medium-R43.515.53132-3318.375
 Medium-L43.515.53134-3518.375
 Large-R45.516-16.531.532-3319.125
 Large-L45.516-16.531.534-3519.125
 XLarge49.2517-17.53234-3519.875
 2XLarge5318-18.532.536-3720.625

Size chart is a general guide. It may include sizes that are unavailable for this item.


View our full return policy here.

 

Rated 3 out of 5 by from The pants is too tight I order the 40L wish is my size and it comes with pants size 33 which is supposed to be my size, unfortunately, the jacket fits perfectly but the pants too tight I couldn't put it on I think according to their measurements I need +2 size for pants with same jacket. If you are in hurry, don't buy this one, if you have time order it and if doesn't fit u you can return it, but believe me, you have to be sooo skinny on like their 33 pants =, 30 size pants other brands.
Date published: 2018-06-13
  • y_2018, m_7, d_17, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_, sid_2896310, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_kohls
*